RS/IL
DS//IL
A.net/IL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Joliet West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Joliet, Illinois
you RUN the place
401 N Larkin Ave, Joliet, Illinois, 60435, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - IHSA Boys Track and Field Sectional Meets (12)
2015 - Illinois IHSA Boys 3A Naperville (North) Sectional (12)
2015 - Richard Spring Invitational (2)
2015 - Wheaton North Falcon Classic (1)
2014 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2014 - Richard Spring Invitational (2)
2014 - Wheaton North Falcon Classic (1)
2013 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (9)
2013 - Richard Spring Invitational (3)
Folders
2013 - (12 videos)
2014 - (5 videos)
2015 - (15 videos)
Misc Videos
15
All
15
Highlights of the Flight Races - Wheaton North Girls Falcon Classic 2015 - DyeStat IL
Oct 3rd 2015, 9:39pm
Boys Varsity Race Highlights - Richard Spring Invitational 2015 - DyeStat IL
Sep 20th 2015, 12:06am
Girls Varsity Race Highlights - Richard Spring Invitational 2015 - DyeStat IL
Sep 20th 2015, 12:00am
Boys 1600m Section 1 - IHSA 3A Plainfield North Boys Sectional 2015 - DyeStat IL
May 22nd 2015, 5:57am
Boys 400m Section 4 - IHSA 3A Plainfield North Boys Sectional 2015 - DyeStat IL
May 22nd 2015, 5:39am
Boys 4x100m Relay Section 1 - IHSA 3A Plainfield North Boys Sectional 2015 - DyeStat IL
May 22nd 2015, 5:27am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Highlights of the Flight Races - Wheaton North Girls Falcon Classic 2015 - DyeStat IL
Published by
DyeStatIL.com
Oct 3rd 2015, 9:39pm
Comments
Wheaton North Falcon Classic
- Oct 3, 2015
Warrenville, IL, US, 60187
Timing/Results by:
RealTiming Inc - Batavia - IL - Timing Compan
Womens 2.95 Mile XC Flight 1
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Payne, Lindsey
10
Glen Ellyn Glenb
16:43.8
2
Austin, Alana
11
Naperville Centr
17:29.1
3
Grandys, Alexis
11
Yorkville
17:31.1
4
Hagstrom, Lizzy
12
Elmhurst York
17:31.7
5
House, Kathryn
12
Willmette Loyola
17:36.7
6
Horn, Caitlin
11
Naperville Neuqu
17:37.2
7
Jung-Beeman, Oona
12
Winnetka New Tri
17:38.1
8
McCabe, Clare
12
Lisle Benet Acad
17:40.4
9
Whitehouse, Lauren
12
Mahomet M.-Seymo
17:46.9
10
Blaauw, Maddie
10
Joliet Townshiph
17:51.2
11
Osmon, Danielle
9
Fox Lake Grant
17:57.2
12
Honea, Anastasia
12
St. Charles East
17:59.3
13
Bollinger, Morgan
11
Lockport Twp.
17:59.7
14
Niziolek, Olivia
10
Park Ridge Maine
18:03.6
15
Hughes, Annie
11
Arrowhead
18:08.9
16
Foley, Grace
12
Orland Park Sand
18:23.2
17
Orvis, Janine
11
Crystal Lake Cen
18:24.1
18
Caputo, Marissa
12
Bolingbrook
18:29.4
19
Sowers, Kailee
10
Wheaton North
18:34.8
20
Clinton, Caitlyn
12
O'Fallon
18:35.3
21
Greta, Carlberg
11
Plainfield South
18:36.1
22
Bowes, Hailey
11
Arlington Height
18:47.7
23
Miller, Katie
10
St Ursula Academ
19:04.1
24
McFarland, Coral
11
Bartlett
19:06.3
25
Couwenhoven, Jenna
9
Frankfort Lincol
19:07.0
26
Lyke, Teagan
11
New Lenox Lincol
19:46.5
Womens 2.95 Mile XC Flight 2
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Romig, Madison
12
Fox Lake Grant
17:42.7
2
Kenwood, Kathryn
12
Glen Ellyn Glenb
17:45.8
3
Miller, Caroline
12
Arrowhead
17:47.3
4
May, Sarah
9
Elmhurst York
17:48.5
5
Witzel, Brooke
10
O'Fallon
17:52.5
6
Pierson, Summer
12
Yorkville
17:56.4
7
Friedrich, Aubrey
10
Lockport Twp.
18:06.7
8
Noethlich, Savannah
10
Winnetka New Tri
18:14.1
9
McKinley, Lainey
10
Willmette Loyola
18:14.2
10
GINELL, KEARA
10
Naperville Neuqu
18:19.5
11
McGrath, Brisa
9
Mahomet M.-Seymo
18:19.6
12
Gardiner, Kalina
12
Park Ridge Maine
18:21.0
13
Youell, Charlotte
12
Joliet Townshiph
18:25.4
14
Quinn, Rose
10
Wheaton North
18:27.5
15
Harden, Sarah
11
Arlington Height
18:30.4
16
McClowry, Maggie
12
Naperville Centr
18:33.9
17
Smith, Katelyn
10
Crystal Lake Cen
18:35.1
18
Fagan, Jessica
10
Bartlett
18:41.2
19
Amill, Arianna
11
Bolingbrook
18:46.3
20
DeSitter, Amanda
11
Lisle Benet Acad
18:48.2
21
Lexi, Grigg
11
Plainfield South
19:08.4
22
Lukas, Jade
11
Orland Park Sand
19:18.2
23
Couwenhoven, Erin
12
Frankfort Lincol
19:18.6
24
Holstead, Julia
9
Aurora Waubonsie
19:21.8
25
Rueve, Elle
11
St Ursula Academ
19:24.1
26
Krol, Natalie
12
New Lenox Lincol
19:37.0
Womens 2.95 Mile XC Flight 3
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Fix, Caroline
11
Winnetka New Tri
17:46.7
2
Rogers, Grace
12
Glen Ellyn Glenb
17:49.1
3
Dearborn, Maddie
11
Yorkville
17:51.5
4
Flanagan, Avani
11
Crystal Lake Cen
17:55.6
5
Dingle, Madeline
11
Park Ridge Maine
17:59.6
6
Johnson, Caroline
11
Naperville Neuqu
18:00.2
7
Temple, Rachael
11
Fox Lake Grant
18:01.8
8
Ary, Alicia
12
Lockport Twp.
18:12.8
9
Stepien, Ashley
9
St. Charles East
18:12.8
10
Wesley, Julia
10
Arrowhead
18:18.4
11
Perry, Kiersten
12
Joliet Townshiph
18:21.6
12
Berry, Bridget
12
Wheaton North
18:22.5
13
Christensen, Emily
11
Wheaton W. Warre
18:26.8
14
Biggins, Julie
11
Elmhurst York
18:36.5
15
Strons, Rachel
11
Lisle Benet Acad
18:37.7
16
Straub, Jenna
10
Mahomet M.-Seymo
18:39.5
17
Stankute, Emilija
10
Orland Park Sand
18:48.4
18
Jozelyn, Macias
12
Plainfield South
18:50.5
19
Vitro, Sarah
9
Aurora Waubonsie
18:56.5
20
Tombragel, Eva
9
St Ursula Academ
19:05.3
21
Gritt, Claire
11
Arlington Height
19:11.6
22
Carpenter, Carolyn
11
Naperville Centr
19:11.7
23
Zolecki, Nicolette
11
Bartlett
19:20.4
24
Tidwell, Sam
12
O'Fallon
19:32.6
25
Vogt, Alyssa
12
Frankfort Lincol
19:33.3
26
Shroda, Madison
10
Bolingbrook
19:35.0
27
Posewick, Taylor
11
New Lenox Lincol
20:02.7
Womens 2.95 Mile XC Flight 4
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Borowiak, Olivia
10
Yorkville
18:05.6
2
Fagan, Grace
11
Winnetka New Tri
18:10.1
3
PENA, CORINNA
10
Naperville Neuqu
18:16.9
4
Nabholz, Janie
11
Glen Ellyn Glenb
18:17.0
5
Glockner, Kathleen
10
Park Ridge Maine
18:21.1
6
Vogt, Kayla
10
Arrowhead
18:31.0
7
Moneysmith, Laurel
9
Wheaton W. Warre
18:44.0
8
Hoag, Payton
10
Willmette Loyola
18:44.1
9
Collins, Maddie
10
O'Fallon
18:45.2
10
Zellinger, Jessica
12
Elmhurst York
18:45.5
11
Battin, Emma
11
St. Charles East
18:57.8
12
McHugh, Erin
10
Naperville Centr
18:58.4
13
Tomlinson, Debra
11
Crystal Lake Cen
18:59.9
14
Stoklosa, Emily
12
Lockport Twp.
19:01.2
15
Brietenstein, Maggie
10
St Ursula Academ
19:11.3
16
Jugovich, Jessica
9
Lisle Benet Acad
19:11.9
17
DeJulius, Katie
10
Frankfort Lincol
19:20.6
18
Humecke, Jill
12
Wheaton North
19:29.5
19
Drabek, Brooke
11
Fox Lake Grant
19:35.2
20
Ravelo, Mia
9
Orland Park Sand
19:38.8
21
Cole, Katie
9
Plainfield South
19:47.0
22
Mulroe, Hannah
11
Arlington Height
19:48.0
23
Fiore, Jenna
10
New Lenox Lincol
19:48.6
24
Kassem, Samira
11
Mahomet M.-Seymo
19:51.0
25
Hernandez, Natalia
10
Bolingbrook
20:07.2
26
Garrigan, Kayla
11
Bartlett
20:14.8
27
Sanchez, Pamela
10
Joliet Townshiph
20:46.5
28
Deck, Lauren
11
Aurora Waubonsie
21:13.5
Womens 2.95 Mile XC Flight 5
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Greyer, Nicole
9
Yorkville
17:35.8
2
Schmidt, Kelli
12
Winnetka New Tri
18:07.5
3
Shaver, Abigail
12
Glen Ellyn Glenb
18:23.7
4
Bomrad, Casey
12
Park Ridge Maine
18:32.0
5
Stortz, Karlee
11
Lockport Twp.
18:39.0
6
Pena, Julia
12
Naperville Neuqu
18:43.1
7
Davies, Erin
10
Elmhurst York
18:50.3
8
Cardy, Eva
9
Fox Lake Grant
18:58.4
9
Anderson, Isabel
9
Lisle Benet Acad
19:00.1
10
Schaubel, Annie
12
Arrowhead
19:01.5
11
Blank, Emily
10
Naperville Centr
19:02.6
12
Jenkins, Danna
11
O'Fallon
19:12.2
13
Fooley, Annie
10
Willmette Loyola
19:27.8
14
Izaguirre, Yulissa
12
Bolingbrook
19:28.0
15
Moxley, Morgan
11
Wheaton North
19:31.7
16
Cavanaugh, Margaret
11
Wheaton W. Warre
19:36.0
17
Dyer, Sara
10
Plainfield South
19:44.8
18
Doerr, Kelly
11
Crystal Lake Cen
19:47.3
19
Mathews, Kaitlyn
12
New Lenox Lincol
19:50.2
20
Wille, Kate
11
Orland Park Sand
19:50.3
21
Bisaga, Sabrina
11
Frankfort Lincol
19:57.1
22
Buzicky, Maddie
12
Mahomet M.-Seymo
20:06.8
23
Grabos, Lauren
11
Arlington Height
20:09.3
24
Scull, Lexi
11
St. Charles East
20:14.9
25
Baugh, Marissa
10
Joliet Townshiph
20:22.2
26
Born, Hannah
12
Aurora Waubonsie
20:24.7
27
Walter, Gracie
11
St Ursula Academ
20:28.0
28
Leever, Kristen
11
Bartlett
20:56.7
Womens 2.95 Mile XC Flight 6
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Trukenbrod, Caroline
9
Winnetka New Tri
18:02.7
2
Hohe, Katie
9
Glen Ellyn Glenb
18:05.1
3
Edwards, Alyssa
10
Yorkville
18:07.4
4
Tully, Mae
9
Lisle Benet Acad
18:16.8
5
Wojciniewicz, Kate
9
Lockport Twp.
18:32.3
6
Lally, Maura
11
Park Ridge Maine
18:33.7
7
Hollander, Madelyn
10
Crystal Lake Cen
18:48.7
8
Giurini, Lauren
12
Naperville Neuqu
18:53.7
9
Cerva, Erica
11
Orland Park Sand
18:55.0
10
Kaye, Samantha
10
Fox Lake Grant
19:05.4
11
Sievers, Brooke
12
Wheaton W. Warre
19:10.0
12
Strohaker, Kathleen
12
St. Charles East
19:17.6
13
Mordini, Francesca
9
Elmhurst York
19:17.7
14
Nabb, Hannah
12
O'Fallon
19:20.1
15
Komon, Sarah
12
Naperville Centr
19:27.4
16
Plodzeen, Emily
10
Willmette Loyola
19:37.5
17
Feehan, Madisen
9
New Lenox Lincol
19:41.1
18
Nalepa, Sarah
11
Arlington Height
19:53.6
19
Widmeyer, Grace
11
St Ursula Academ
19:53.9
20
Troeger, Rachel
11
Frankfort Lincol
19:55.7
21
Oslund, Kiersten
11
Wheaton North
19:55.9
22
Meyer, Olivia
11
Mahomet M.-Seymo
20:09.3
23
Elenbaas, Jamie
10
Aurora Waubonsie
20:16.1
24
Cruz, Stephanie
12
Plainfield South
20:18.8
25
Mercado, Andrea
12
Bolingbrook
20:31.4
26
Brinkman, Abby
10
Bartlett
20:48.0
27
Olshanski, Megan
11
Arrowhead
20:48.9
28
Kasprisin, Madasen
10
Joliet Townshiph
21:51.4
Womens 2.95 Mile XC Flight 7
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Weix, Rachel
10
Winnetka New Tri
18:25.2
2
Kenwood, Claire
10
Glen Ellyn Glenb
18:35.1
3
Beaumont, Jorie
11
Lockport Twp.
18:48.0
4
Donovan, Meghan
10
Naperville Centr
18:57.4
5
Sirvinskas, Julia
12
Park Ridge Maine
18:59.6
6
Burant, Emily
9
Arrowhead
19:04.3
7
Berger, Bridget
11
Elmhurst York
19:05.2
8
Walchessen, Julia
12
Lisle Benet Acad
19:14.0
9
Slattery, Ellie
9
Willmette Loyola
19:16.5
10
Schultz, Julia
12
Yorkville
19:25.2
11
Langevin, Anna
12
O'Fallon
19:25.8
12
Winiarski, Brynne
10
Naperville Neuqu
19:32.6
13
Chu, Audrey
12
St. Charles East
19:32.8
14
Wehrend, Jordan
10
Wheaton W. Warre
19:37.3
15
Bolton, Karleigh
10
Fox Lake Grant
19:51.8
16
Johnson, Kelly
9
Orland Park Sand
19:56.1
17
Gallop, Taylor
11
Wheaton North
19:58.6
18
Scherb, Alexandra
12
Crystal Lake Cen
20:04.0
19
Lewis, Kaitlin
11
Mahomet M.-Seymo
20:07.5
20
Zayas, Josie
12
New Lenox Lincol
20:18.9
21
Valladares, Kelly
11
Arlington Height
20:26.5
22
Kucan, Alyssa
10
Bolingbrook
20:27.7
23
Kern, Leah
10
Bartlett
20:46.4
24
Grabowski, Leah
11
St Ursula Academ
20:50.8
25
Iyer, Shaelyn
10
Aurora Waubonsie
20:57.5
26
Merriweather, Sarah
12
Plainfield South
20:58.4
27
Lamonto, Natalie
10
Frankfort Lincol
21:15.9
28
Rubino, Courtney
12
Joliet Townshiph
21:43.0
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Alana Austin of Naperville Central HS finishes 2nd in the Champio
Elizabeth Hagstrom of York HS finishes 4th in the Championship Fl
Highlights of the Flight Races - Wheaton North Girls Falcon Class
Lindsey Payne of Glenbard West HS wins the Championship Flight -
Madison Romig of Grant HS wins Flight 2 - Wheaton North Girls Fal
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#cross
#country
#wheaton
#north
#girls
#falcon
#classic
More videos
Boys Varsity Race Highlights - Richard Spring Invitational 2015 - DyeStat IL
0 shares:
Wheaton North Falcon Classic
,
Arrowhead High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hartland, Wisconsin
,
Bartlett High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bartlett, Illinois
,
Benet Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Lisle, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Joliet West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Joliet, Illinois
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
15
4
2014
5
4
2013
12
4
2012
4
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#cross
#country
#wheaton
#north
#girls
#falcon
#classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!